Privacy Policy

Privacy statement

Repro van de Kamp B.V., having its registered office at Wegastraat 40 in The Hague, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set down in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Repro-van de Kamp B.V.

Wegastraat 40

2516 AP The Hague

+31 (0)70-3478808

service@repro.nl

Personal data processed by us

Repro van de Kamp B.V. processes your personal data because you are using our services and/or because you have provided such data to us.

Below is a list of the personal data processed by us:

  • First and last name

  • Address details

  • Telephone number

  • Email address

  • Payment details

Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16, unless so permitted by parents or guardians. However, we have no way of verifying whether visitors are 16 or older. For that reason, we recommend that parents remain involved in their children’s online activities, in order to prevent data on children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data on a minor without such consent, please contact us viaservice@repro.nl; we will then remove such information.

Purpose and basis of processing of personal data by us

Repro van de Kamp B.V. will process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • In order to process your payment;

  • In order to contact you by telephone or email if such is necessary for us to provide our services, for example, in the purview of customer service, for contests or for reviews;

  • In order to inform you about changes in our services and products;

  • In order to deliver goods and services to you;

  • Analytics: the Repro van de Kamp B.V. websites collect your data in order to improve the websites. To this end we use Google Analytics. This data is anonymous, i.e., not linked to your personal data. Such data includes, e.g., information on the duration of your website visit or pages you frequently visit.

Automated decision-making

Repro van de Kamp B.V. does not use automated processing as the basis for taking decisions on matters that may have (far-reaching) consequences for individuals. This involves decisions taken by computer software or systems without human intervention (for example, intervention by a Repro van de Kamp B.V. employee).

Our data storage timeframe

Repro van de Kamp B.V. will only store your personal data for as long as is strictly necessary for the realisation of the purposes for which your data is collected. Personal data will be kept for as long as you have an account with us. You may always remove your account by notifying us to that effect via service@repro.nl or by telephone via +31 (0)70-3478808. We will then see to it that your data is removed within four weeks.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Repro van de Kamp B.V. will share your personal data with various third parties if so required for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a statutory obligation. We will conclude a data processor agreement with companies we have commissioned to process your data, in order to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality regarding your data. Repro van de Kamp B.V. will remain responsible for all such processing. In addition, Repro van de Kamp B.V. will provide your personal data to other third parties. We will only do so with your express consent. We do not process any personal data outside the EU.

Third party category

Nature of the data being stored

Purpose

Payment provider

Name and address data

Account and/or card data

Email addresses

Processing of payment details

Web hosting

Data traffic storage

Simplifying website accessibility

Website security

Parcel service

Name and address data

(Delivery) address data

Order delivery

Cookiesor similar technologies used by us

Repro van de Kamp B.V. only uses technological and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that will not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet, or smartphone upon your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are required in the purview of the technical operation of the website and to ensure your ease of use. They ensure the proper functioning of the website and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use them to optimise our website. You may disable cookies by setting your internet browser to block all cookies. Furthermore, you may set your browser to delete all the information stored previously. For our cookie policy, see this page.

Viewing, modifying, or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent, if given, regarding the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Repro van de Kamp B.V., and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you may submit a request for us to forward the personal data stored in a computer file to you.

Requests to view, correct, remove or transfer your personal data, requests to withdraw your consent, and objections to the processing of your personal data may be emailed to service@repro.nl.

To verify that the request to view your data originates from you, we ask you to forward a copy of your ID along with the request. In this copy, please black out your passport photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the section containing the numbers at the bottom of the passport, the passport number, and your Citizen Service Number (BSN) to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible but in any case within four weeks.

Furthermore, Repro van de Kamp B.V. wants to point out the option of lodging a complaint with the national supervisory body, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You may use the following link to this end: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Protection of personal data

Repro van de Kamp B.V. takes the protection of your data seriously and has appropriate measures in place to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure, and improper modification. If you are under the impression that your data is nonetheless not properly protected or have observed signs of misuse, please contact our customer service via service@repro.nl.